質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月31日
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ドイツ語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
If it ain't raining, we ain't training.
what does 'training' mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
“If it ain't raining, we ain't training” means “If it isn't raining, we're not going to practice”
Training means like practicing or getting prepared for something. Like if you're on a soccer or football team and the coach says “We have practice on Monday” it means the same as “We're training Monday”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ