質問
最終更新日:
2017年1月1日
- フィンランド語
-
ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
a new high とはどういう意味ですか?
on March 10, 2000 when the stock market hit A NEW HIGH.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means that the stock market is at its best, or highest, point.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In that sentence it refers to the line graphs on which stock markets are displayed. The recent event is the highest part of the line graph, which means the most money for the company
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィンランド語