質問
最終更新日:
2017年1月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I didn't play tennis. と I haven't play tennis はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- チェコ語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
I would say haven't played rather than haven't play.
The difference is only in tenses.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
If you are talking about a particular completed event or period of time:
I didn't play tennis yesterday so I'm playing today.
I didn't play tennis when I was young.
Otherwise:
I haven't played tennis before.
I haven't played tennis on this court before.
I haven't played tennis for two years.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- アラビア語
@vikifrat You use 'I didn't play tennis' when you are reffering to a specific point in time in the past.
For example:
I didn't play tennis testerday, two days ago, last week. so the action only occurs at that moment.
whereas 'I haven't played tennis' means that the action did not happen over a period of time or frol a point in tile on.
For example:
この回答は役に立ちましたか?