質問
最終更新日:
2020年1月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ノルウェー語
-
ボスニア語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
"交わす" (動詞と接尾辞として使う) を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
スポーツで、海外の選手達と親交を交わす。🎫
安部首相は、アメリカと幾度もの会談を交わし、親密化を図っている。
→こんな風に使いますよ🎵😃🎵
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It is rarely used nowadays. I could have never used or even heard that so I can't give an example.
I would say 合う or 合わす, like 私たちは驚いてお互いの顔を見合わせた and 私たちはお互いの意見を言い合った instead of 見交わす and 言い交わす.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Your question is ambiguous. 動詞と接尾辞として can mean both "as suffix with verb" and "as suffix and verb". I thought the former is what you mean but if not so, 交わす is commonly used as independent verb.
動詞の接尾辞として and 動詞または接尾辞として are clear.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@animal_lover7yuka 分かります。でも、「交わす」と接尾辞として使われられるかどうか分かりません。しかし、文章ありがと! 「Thanks for the sentences」と言いたいです。」
@mloci
分かります。wiktionaryから見て、文章で使われるのが欲しかったです。ありがと!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
交(か)わす
Basically this word means two or more parties exchange something.
But because focus is placed on each action/deed, so that this gives impression of effect that action/deed goes across between them.
その国では見知らぬ人同士が気安く言葉を交わしている。
建設の開始は契約を交わしてからになります。
われわれは社長の前で盃を交わした仲ではありませんか。
It is often attached to ます-form verb to form a compound verb indicating action/deed is done by each other. This type of verb is called as 補助動詞 while term of "auxiliary verb" used in grammar explanation matches 助動詞. They are in different categories.
山中で離ればなれになったかれらは、互いに大声で呼び交わした。
お前が夫婦になる約束を言い交わした相手は誰だ?
ふと目と目が合ったので、お互いに顔を見交わしました。
Incidentally, there is an opinion that as 補助動詞, it is exchangeable with 合わす. In my opinion, they will not give a same value contained in each word, in other words, they have different connotations.
合(あ)わす means making two or more parts into one, or to meet/fit together. This word gives impression that action/deed done by each other meets/faces together between each party.
縫い合わす、かみ合わす、組み合わす、混ぜ合わす etc. are the examples.
While, 誘い合わす、待ち合わす、見合わす、have stronger focus on each action/deed but still shows sense of joining together between parties.
I should say that someone balloted disagree to mloci's opinion. It was not me. I didn't do it.
I hate this kind of system that one can deny or discredit someone else without showing his/her face. If they have different opinion, it should be expressed in open, fair and resposible way.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?