質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Firstly, you used the measure of time "week" instead of the adjective "weak".
Secondly, it may sound more natural ending it like, "... the arms were so weak that they let go of the prize once they grabbed it."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
UFO catchers are known as crane games in the west. I played the the crane game, but the grip of the scooper was so weak that prize was let go of once it was grabbed.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
thank-you so much