質問
最終更新日:
2020年2月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
マレーシア語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
中国語 (簡体字) に関する質問
qing1xin1 = fresh と xin1xian1 = fresh はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
From my understanding, the first one is only related to air and not food but for the second word, can this also be referred to fresh air?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
清新(qīng xīn)更指气味上的fresh ,清新的空气,指气味很清新,干净纯净的感觉;新鲜(xīn xiān)是指时间上的新鲜,打开窗户呼吸新鲜的空气,新鲜的牛奶,第一次见的新鲜的事物,新鲜的体验等,适用范围更广一些。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
qing1xin1 : We use it when we describe the air, the nature, the smell of plants (like mints), or the impression someone gives you, etc.
e.g. 这里的空气很清新。
xin1xian1: We use it when the food (like meat, vegetables, corn, etc.) was just picked from the farm or far before the expiration date.
e.g. 今天的肉很新鲜。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
We can use xinxian for fresh air ! I mean the air in the country side (freshly produced) ,the air when you open the window (freshly into your room) can be described as xinxian
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
thanks! So I guess when in doubt, use xin xian but qing xin is not used for food..
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Exactly! It can also be used to describe abstract nouns like experiences and new things
この回答は役に立ちましたか?