質問
最終更新日:
2020年5月8日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
our best selling deodorant is the sensitive deodorant とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2020年5月8日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@keiji1020
If you mean a translation it’s exactly what you have written in your question.
If you want a meaning to that... it’s saying “our best selling deodorant ” <- the deodorant that most people are buying and it’s very popular.
“Is the sensitive deodorant” means that the best selling and most popular is the deodorant for sensitive skin (more delicate skin and prone to irritation)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?