質問
最終更新日:
2020年5月16日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
What is the criterion’s plural, ”criteria” or ”criterions”?
If I can use both, then how can I make different between two?
Could you give me some examples, please :) を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@Igirisujin
I see!
I was wondering because in a web dictionary, there were two types of plurals, so...
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@mymoffy "criterions" would be wrong in UK English but it might be OK in the USA.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語