質問
最終更新日:
2020年5月19日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ドイツ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
“(on a web store)If you have any question, feel free to contact us instead of opening the dispute, we will do our best to help you.”
What does “opening the dispute” mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- タミール語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'Opening a dispute' means your publicly stating your dissatisfaction with the seller. It means your expecting them to take action. Disputes can bring a negative image to the company so usually they ask you to contact them before filing a dispute.
It's somewhat similar to contacting a developer about problems in the game before directly giving a bad review.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
ooooh, I got it! Without the phrase, I could understand it because Japanese companies also say the same things to customers.(Instead, they ask their buyers to make an open comment whether you were satisfied or not)
Thanks a lot!
- 英語 (イギリス)
- タミール語
- 英語 (アメリカ)