質問
最終更新日:
2020年9月24日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Please tell me about the grammatical mistakes in this sentence.
If you don't mind, I'd like you to show me the corrected sentences.
I think supermarkets should stop giving free plastics shopping bags.
I have two reasons to support my opinion.
First of all,plastics shopping bags are made from fossil fuel.
Fossil fuel is making for toxic gas when it burn.
therefore,we should not use it when we have shopping.
Second of all,using plastics shopping bags are same as waste your money.
For example,your bought products are discounted because you not use plastic shopping bags when you have shopping.
If you not use plastic shopping bags,you would be saving money.
For those reasons,I believe that should not use plastics shopping bags and supermarket should not giving ones.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yurinoooooo
I think supermarkets should stop giving free plastics shopping bags.
I think supermarkets should stop giving/supplying free plastic shopping bags.
I have two reasons to support my opinion. CORRECT
First of all,plastics shopping bags are made from fossil fuel.
Essentially, plastic shopping bags are made from fossil fuels which produce toxic gas when burned/incinerated.
Fossil fuel is making for toxic gas when it burn.
therefore,we should not use it when we have shopping.
Therefore we shouldn’t use the plastic bag when shopping.
Second of all,using plastics shopping bags are same as waste your money.
Secondly, using plastic bags is a waste of your money.
For example,your bought products are discounted because you not use plastic shopping bags when you have shopping.
For example, the plastic bags aren’t really free, you are charged more in the store because they are supplying them.
If you not use plastic shopping bags,you would be saving money.
You would save money if you stop using plastic bags.
For those reasons,I believe that should not use plastics shopping bags and supermarket should not giving ones.
These are the reasons I believe that you should not use plastic bags and stores should stop supplying them.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語