質問
最終更新日:
2020年9月26日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Please tell me the grammatical mistakes in this sentence.
I would appreciate it if you could send me a corrected sentence.
I think that marriage is becoming less important today than it was in the past.
I have two reasons to support my opinion.
First of all,in recent years,increase the number of woman who working their company.
in the past,most woman has work in their home.
However,because of woman has been becoming get working to society,they think that marriage is needless for work.
Second of all, the woman who think child is needless has become increaseing
For example,a woman says that I am happy without child.
this talk would be surprising.However, also this like thinking has increasing in resent years.
It may be ending the era that connection with marriage and happy.
For those reasons,I think that marriage is less important today.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There are some small problems in this, as well as some big ones, but I think I understand what you are trying to say here. It would take a long time to point out every mistake, so I will just write it the way I would as a native.
“I think that marriage is becoming less important today than it was in the past. I have two reasons to support my opinion.
First of all, in recent years, there have been more women in the workplace. In the past, most women were housewives. However, because women are getting jobs that are contributing to society, they believe that marriage is pointless.
Second of all, more women believe that having a child is also unnecessary. Some women say they are happy without children, for example. This is surprising. However, this kind of thinking has been increasing in recent years. It may be ending an era where marriage and happiness are connected. For those reasons, I think marriage is less important today.”
Some minor points are, make sure you put a space after every comma, and make sure you use the word “women” when talking about more than one woman. “Women” is plural, “woman” is singular.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@The_Judge
Thank you for sending me the correct sentence!
That's exactly what I want to say!
Excuse me, if you don't mind, could you tell me what a big mistake is?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
For example, “because of woman has been becoming get working to society” is complete nonsense haha. You could just say “because women are getting jobs,” and that would get the point across. But the way it is originally phrased is almost incomprehensible. I’m not sure what grammar mistakes you are making, because I don’t know enough about Japanese grammar to see where you are coming from, so I wish I could be more helpful
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@The_Judge
I see, that is the wrong part.haha
I'm sorry that it's hard to understand😅
I have to increase my repertoire of expressions.
It was very helpful!
I'll study harder!
I see, that is the wrong part.haha
I'm sorry that it's hard to understand😅
I have to increase my repertoire of expressions.
It was very helpful!
I'll study harder!