質問
最終更新日:
2020年9月26日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
[name]は? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
How about [name]?
What about [name]?
Where is [name]?
And [name]?
There may be other situations, but it all depends on the context.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@lo9 So you reckon she could mean “What about you?” the context is that I asked what she’s going to do today
退会したユーザー
@xcxsworId In that context, as you think, it means "What about you?". She wants to ask what you are going to do today first. Maybe she's going to adjust to your schedule.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?