質問
最終更新日:
2020年11月28日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ドイツ語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
When should you use kanji instead of hiragana?
いつに漢字かひらがなを書きますか。
回答
退会したユーザー
2020年11月28日
最も役に立った回答
When it is difficult to understand the breaks in words
うらにわにはにわにわとりがいる
(裏庭には二羽鶏がいる)
There are two chickens in the backyard.
すもももももももももも
(スモモも桃桃も桃)
Both plums and peaches are peaches.
When writing in hiragana makes it longer
わたしにはおとうとといもうとがいます。
(私には弟と妹がいます。)
I have a younger brother and a younger sister.
homonym
あめがふってきた
(雨/飴が降ってきた)
It rained.
The candy has fallen.
これはおしょくじけんだ
(これはお食事券だ)
This is a meal voucher.
(これは汚職事件だ)
This is a corruption case.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
There are no strict rules about when you should use kanji, but as you know, if you write a long sentence all in hiragana, you cannot easily understand the beginning and end of each word. EX. わたしは、きのうこうえんまでさんぽしました。By using kanji properly, the sentence is easier to read: 私は、きのう公園まで散歩しました。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
When it is difficult to understand the breaks in words
うらにわにはにわにわとりがいる
(裏庭には二羽鶏がいる)
There are two chickens in the backyard.
すもももももももももも
(スモモも桃桃も桃)
Both plums and peaches are peaches.
When writing in hiragana makes it longer
わたしにはおとうとといもうとがいます。
(私には弟と妹がいます。)
I have a younger brother and a younger sister.
homonym
あめがふってきた
(雨/飴が降ってきた)
It rained.
The candy has fallen.
これはおしょくじけんだ
(これはお食事券だ)
This is a meal voucher.
(これは汚職事件だ)
This is a corruption case.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?