質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月16日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
セルビア語
日本語 に関する質問
What is the meaning of "ヒミツで食うスシはおいしい"?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Isn’t it 内緒で食うスシはおいしい。?
It means "Sushi when eaten in secret is tasty".
ヒミツ、内緒 both are translated as secret...
ヒミツで食うスシはおいしい is not used normally. Maybe they intentionally chose the word ヒミツ to emphasize.. 😅 Ah, so to answer your question, it means sushi eaten in secret is tasty.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
😰 It really does not make sense... my guess is...
He blackmailed someone and got money for keeping a secret and bought sushi.
And said "Sushi purchased by someone’s secret is sooo good" 😅
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Bauti
No estoy seguro, pero creo que significa que sushi es muy rico cuando lo coma sigilosamente.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@iquit perfect, it totally makes sense, because in the story, the person that said this sold somebody's secret to make money