質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月18日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What does it mean ‘patented strand of synthetic dna’? Does that mean that an actual DNA of someone??
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it implies that a particular strand of DNA (originally belonging to someone or some animal or plant) now belongs to the scientific community or a company that has rights to distribute or study it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@erhpu so, if I buy a Hollywood star’s psa/dna certificated autograph, that means it contains his DNA??
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@wonys98 wow i just learned a lot, i just googled it. so the DNA is not an actual DNA of a person hahaha since it’s *synthetic* my bad i read it without thinking!! i’m sorry!
so when a sports player sign their signature they have an expert that is there with them when they sign it. this expert creates a label that proves this signature is real and not fake. the DNA part is where they use technology to make a traceable (just like DNA of a human being) to the owner of the signature. they have some form of technology to analyze the structure (DNA) of the signature so they can confirm it is the celebrity that signed it and not someone else
i hope that makes sense!
refer to this website to explain it in more detail https://www.psacard.com/services/inthepresencea...
does that make more sense for u?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@erhpu Ahh.. so it’s not the DNA DNA, but kind of thing that makes it possible to prove the signature is real, right?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@wonys98 yes! DNA DNA is like the structure for human being and the their DNA is the structure of the signature
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語