質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月21日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
自転車に乗れますか。 と 自転車が乗れますか。 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
自転車に乗れますか。は正しいですが、
自転車が乗れますか。は正しくありません。
例文↓
私は自転車に乗れます。
Q.誰が自転車に乗れますか?
A.私が自転車に乗れます。
(複数人がその場にいる時に使います。
we use this phrase when ther are more than one person.)
「〇〇が」と使う時は
〇〇が主語の時です。
主語 means subject.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
あなたは自転車に乗れる。
に shows object or destination for action 乗る/乗れる.
電車に乗れる、 雲に乗れる、 肩に乗れる
あなたは自転車が乗れる。
が shows 自転車 as something especialy chosen by speaker.
This often implicates that the choice was made exclusively (this one, not others).
So, difference is on position of 自転車.
⇒When に is attached, 自転車 becomes ordinary object which actor can ride on.
⇒When it is supported by が, 自転車 becomes focused item that actor can do action of riding with it. Speaker is telling it as especially chosen item.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 日本語
For transitive verbs in potential form, direct object is indicated by を or が. So, both を ang が gives same role to 本 as direct object.
If not potential form, が will give role of subject to the word it supports. Therefore, avoid using 本が読みます. Just stick to 本が読めます.
Their slight difference in connotation is that が has above explained character.
Natives feel emphasis on 本が compared to 本を.
Some natives often say that 本が means "definitely 本 and others except 本 are out of this category". Certainly this interpretation is in character of が but it appears according to context.
Connotations are not explicit meaning but contained or hidden inside. If every time it appears, it will not be connotation. Explicit meaning should be written in dictionary. If dictionary doesn't show it, it may appear case by case.
乗る is intransitive verb so that it will not take direct object.
You cannot use を for 乗れる but use が is possible.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)