質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月28日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
イタリア語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Having
and why do I add "ing" if "have" is non- active? を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Esmy02
I am having breakfast
Are you having fun?
She is having a pizza
A lot of languages don’t form sentences like this, and don’t have equivalent words for having (or any words ending in -ing)
‘I am having breakfast’ means ‘I have breakfast’ but it isn’t said this way in English, we use ‘-ing’ a lot
Does this help?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@laurenbrodley It does. Thank you a lot! 💎💎💎💎😊😊😊😊 but in my grammar books I see that -ing with non- active is used rarely, but there is some words that can be used with -ing, but only when its have another meaning. What's the difference between e.g. : "I have only a pen now, not a pencil" and " I am having a pizza" ?
I really can not understand that. 🤯🤕
I really can not understand that. 🤯🤕