質問
最終更新日:
2017年2月19日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
basically とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
basically is used when wanting to make your point or say something simply.
"Basically i was tired of working at that job."
instead of a drawn out explanation
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@lovedota2 almost. In general is used to describe a group usually or a behavior of yourslef.
"Americans are like that in general"
"Generaly quit people like to read books alone."
"Im generally quite in situstions like this."
they are cery close and you could get away interchanging them sometimes.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@thoughtquery one more question :) . Could we use two adverbs in a sentence.
for example: You know, the first obstacle they face , basically They immediately give up and back up.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語