質問
最終更新日:
2021年2月28日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
日本語 に関する質問
そんな絵に描いたように満ち足りたダーズリー家にも
とはどういう意味ですか?
I've posted the entire phrase but i just have a doubt about "絵に描いように".
I know the direct translation, but I'm guessing it's also something like "perfect picture" referring to a perfect situation?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@Rumigal
絵に描いたような、満ち足りた(≒幸せな)
typically happy
typical happiness
絵に描いたような…
literally it means "picturesque"
but as a kind of idiom
it means
" typical"
"the epitome "
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@spinspinspin thanks! That's what i thought, it makes perfect sense! Thank you! :D