質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月26日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Better have" those dishes washed by time mom comes home と Best have had your lunch, before you go back to work はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Tengo entendido que significan, más vale que, más vale que tengas, mejor que tengas, etc.Mi duda es cuándo se usa best y cuando better y si en el caso " Best have had" significa " Mejor que hayas" hecho tal cosa.Gracias.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"you better" or "you best" both mean "it would be in your best interest".
or more simply "you should"
swapping either of these expressions won't change the meaning by much
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)