質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
follow my adventures! とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@d773a051
“Follow my adventures” means to follow along on the adventures I’m going on. Keep up with what I’m doing.
People would typically say this on tv or books.
If you want to say this in person you can say “join me on my adventures” or “come with me on my adventures”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
An equivalent meaning is “ follow wherever life takes me”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?