質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月8日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
今朝は食べないで学校に行きました と 今朝は食べなくて学校に行きました はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I reckon both are good!
But 「食べなくて」is a bit unnatural.
If you say it in daily conversations, I recommend you say 「食べないで」
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
ありがとうごさいます! Are there any situations where you would use 食べなくて?
- 日本語
Forgot to give some examples, my bad.
「あんまりお腹が減っていなかったから、今日は朝ごはんを食べないで学校に行きました。」
For me, I wouldn't say 今朝 in conversation
because it is a little too polite to talk to friends. But when it comes to talking with a teacher or whatever, 今朝 can be an awesome word.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
umm. I think there is one phrase we use often. 「食べなくていいの?」This means, 'are you really alright not to eat something?'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?