質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月14日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
勉強ですか と お勉強ですか はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Is the second one just more polite?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Yes, second one is more polite. However, in some cases, second one sounds a bit childish.
If you talk to friends or family, you always use 勉強.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
They mean the same. The second one is a little politer.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@12_31 I see, thank you!
I once heard an adult say that to a younger person and they were friends. Is there a reason for that?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@tiffachu
It's because the opposite is younger than adult or just because the adult person is respectable to the opposite.
お〜 is sometimes used by adult to children or younger people.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)