質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月16日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
正しく答えましたか?
(宿題じゃないですよ🙂 自習しているけど、使っている教科書は解答がありません🥲)
1)毎日練習したから、漢字が書ける(よう・こと)ようになりました。
2)建物の中では、たばこはすわない(よう・こと)ことに(なります・なっています)なっています。
3)日本に留学したので、日本語だけで話せる(よう・こと)ことになりました。
4)日本語のクラスでは日本語だけで話す(よう・こと)ことになっているらしいので、私も英語を話さない(よう・こと)ように(しました・なりました)しました。
5)A:卒業したあとどうするんですか。
B:東京のソニーのオフィスで働く(よう・こと)ことに(しています・なっています)なっています。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
3)話せるようになりました。
4)私も英語は話さないことにしました。
だと思います!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
3)話せる ように なりました。
4)私は、「話さない ように しました」で 正しいと 思います。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
話さないようにしましただと、頑張って、注意して話さない感じがしますよね。
話さないことにしましただと、話さないでいることはそんなに難しくなくて、
自分の中でルールとして決めた、という感じがします。
どちらがいいのか、改めて考えてみましたが、どちらでもいい気がしてきました。
お役に立てず、すみません。
I’m sorry that I couldn’t be of any help.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@M0411 いえいえ、素晴らしいですよ😊 わかりました!説明してくれてありがとうございます
問題3も説明してくれていただきませんか?「日本語だけで話せることにしました」は、日本語だけで話せるつもりでしたか?日本語だけで話せると決めました。でも、「日本語だけで話せるようにしました」は、毎日日本語を話して、英語を全然話さないから、今、日本語だけ話せます(英語は話せません)。でも、英語を忘れると決めませんでした!正しいんですか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
@shiibontohon
I’m sorry but I can’t make sense of what you are saying.
So please tell me the point where you don’t understand using English.
I’m just a beginner in English, but I think I’ll be able to get it.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@M0411 Sorry😅
Please can you help me understand question 3?
If you say 「日本語だけで話せることにしました」does it mean that you intended/decided to only speak Japanese. But if you say 「日本に留学したので、日本語だけで話せるようにしました」it means that maybe you spoke Japanese everyday and didn’t speak English at all, so now you can only speak Japanese. You forgot English? But you didn’t plan/intend to forget English.
Is this right? 😅
- 日本語
I’m not so good at English, so if there’re any mistakes, sorry.
First, we usually don’t say「日本語だけで話せることにしました」
But, if a foreigner say so , we will think “Probably he wants to say he decided to only speak Japanese.”
「〇〇ことにする」expresses one’s intention.
「〇〇ように」means change in situation or one’s ability.
It doesn’t mean A forgets English at all.
A can’t speak English →(A came to Japan and spoke Japanese everyday)→Now A can speak English
「ように」means this change in A’s ability.
Actually I’m just a high school student, so my knowledge is not so abundant.
Sorry for my poor explanation.
Did you get it?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@M0411 You are a high school student!😲 Your English is really good 🙂
Thank you very much for your explanation. I understood it 😀
Thank you very much for your explanation. I understood it 😀