質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
韓国語 に関する質問
I saw BTS's song being mentioned as "작은 것들을 위한 시" to mean "Boy in Luv." I thought the expression meant "Opportunity for something small" before referencing the subtitles. May you explain why it means "Boy in Luv"?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
I think it's totally not accociated with '작은 것들을 위한 시'.
I guess they needed english name of that song, so they picked one of lyrics in that song. It doesn't have any connection 🤣
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
um...
I think they just picked titles which has different meaning in each language.
I'm not 100% sure,
But the titles don't have any connections🙂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@2dff830f Thank you! May you translate what 작은 것들을 위한 시 actually means, as 시 has multiple meanings? ^^
- 韓国語
If I translate it literally,
It's 'a poem/poetry for small things.'
시 means a poem/poetry, time, and city!
In this title, 시 means a poem.
I just read a explanation of this song🤣
They consider this song as a poem.
They wanted to say that we are huge now,
but we want to care every single small things.
So, this is a poem for small things..!!!
Does this sound make sense?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@2dff830f Ah, I don't listen to their songs very often, so I'm not sure what the song is about, but it seems plausible (possible)! Thank you!