質問
最終更新日:
2021年4月27日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
眠くなってもしれないぞ とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It doesn't make sense. It should be either 眠くなってもしらないぞ or 眠くなるかもしれないぞ. What's the context?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yuri128 It must be the first one then! A woman stayed up all night studying for an exam and a coworker said this to her before work. What exactly does it mean?
- 日本語
知らないよ literally means "I don' know," but in this case, it's closer to "I don't care (if you get sleepy)" or "You'll get no sympathy from me (because you asked for it.)"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)