質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月5日
- アラビア語
-
日本語
-
インドネシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
What the difference between 私、ぼく、俺
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
●私...7才くらいからの女の子は自分のことを「私」と言う。
●ぼく...7才くらいからの男の子は自分のことを「ぼく」と言う。
7才よりも前は、自分のことを下の名前で呼ぶことが多い。
●女の子は中学生になっても、社会人になっても、おばあさんになっても「私」のまま。
●男の子は12才くらいから、自分を「ぼく」というのが子どもっぽくてはずかしくなる。だから、中学生くらいから自分を「俺」といいはじめる
●社会人になると、男性は仕事場では自分を「私」と言う。(まじめな場所では「俺」は使ってはいけない)
でも、休みの日などのプライベートは今までどおり「俺」を使う。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
私 is a formal word and is often used by Japanese women. ぼくand 俺 are casual words. ぼく is used by Japanese boys from 2 to 10 years old. 俺 is used by men more than 10 years. 俺 is casually used among familiar friends and aquaintances, but the use of 俺 in formal places is undesirable.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- ドイツ語 準ネイティブ
In daily situations 私 is usually used by women and 僕/俺 are used by men. Which of 僕 and 俺 is usually used depends on the person. For example, we used 俺 from the start of the elementary school and 僕 sounded quite weird to us, but for other guys 僕 might sound quite normal. However, men who usually use 俺 also use 僕 when they have to speak politely (for example when they talk with a professor). 私 by men sounds quite formal and is usually used in a business situation, a formal speech, etc.
If you are a woman, you can always use 私. If you are a man, I'd recommend to use 僕 until you get to know when it's appropriate to use the other options.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- アラビア語
- アラビア語