質問
最終更新日:
2021年5月8日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
親密 (friends) とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@kittokattokitkat having a close relationship with a friend. 親密→deep and profound relationship.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It depends on the context and relationships of the friend. If the friends are of the same sex, 親密 mean just close friendships. However, if the friend(s) of different sex, it usually means the friend(s) is the girlfriend or the boyfriend.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@kittokattokitkat
彼は親密な友人です。
He is an intimate friend.
親密(しんみつ)な、親(した)しい→intimate
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Thank you so much, everyone! It’s about friendship with same gender. Your answers are all helpful :)
@MakioT @Oobake_1 @dpptx602 @haruki972
@MakioT @Oobake_1 @dpptx602 @haruki972