質問
最終更新日:
2021年7月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
臭え口塞げや限界です とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Close your stinking mouth, I can`t stand it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Your breath is so stinky, I can't stand it. Keep your mouth shut.
BTW can I ask you to help me with this? https://hinative.com/ja/questions/19637248
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Hey!Shut up your asshole. This is the last straw!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
「臭え口塞げや」and「限界です」does not match the tone of voice.
Usually in daily conversation, you cannot say these two things side by side.
The original sentence of「臭え口塞げや」is「臭い口塞げよ」
「臭い口 (くさいくち) 」means "stinky mouth"
「臭え口 (くせえくち) 」is a violent way of saying that.
「塞げ」is imperative form of 「塞ぐ」means "shut"
「~よ」use when you tell someone something that they don’t know.
「~や」is a violent way of saying that.
「限界です」means "I'm at my limit."
So, 「臭え口塞げや限界です」means "Shut up your asshole!! I can`t stand it"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)