質問
最終更新日:
2021年8月1日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What do せっかく and the particle さ mean in this sentence?
せっかく半日授業だしさ。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It means:
Let's take advantage of 半日授業, shall we?
「せっかく」って英語でなんて言うの?
https://eikaiwa.dmm.com/uknow/questions/4172/
As this article explains, there are not same words in English.
We need to change translation along with the context.
さ means “you know” here.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
“Pues tenemos solo medio días clase”
せっかくes “porque” o “xxxなので”. Uso juntos con だし. せっかく〜だし y 〜だし es mismo pero conせっかく es más fuerte.
さes palabras de “pues…” o “ oye”.
Pienso🤔😅
この回答は役に立ちましたか?