質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月8日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
starting "tart" working on the presentation
what does "tart" mean in this sentence??
I've searched dictionary and it said the word means 1.food 2.whore 3.sour 4.acute
Does that mean "acute" in that sentence? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2017年3月8日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
Start working on the presentation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
acute means .... extremely sharp or strongly felt
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
and we can also use ''tart'' work for ... promiscuous women.(I mean for prostitute)..
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Smarty_yogender yeah... so what does "tart" mean on the first sentence that I wrote down? I think it's typing error but I don't know what is the original word...
退会したユーザー
actually the word tart means ....sourish or tangy :-)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)