質問
最終更新日:
2021年9月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ルーマニア語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Is saying "is there rain" work like 雨ですか or is it gibberish and you should use 雨がぶるですか instead? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
2021年9月19日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
Japanese is basically a system where the meaning of a sentence is complemented by the flow of conversation, so it depends.
For example, if the first word you say to someone you meet for the first time that day is 雨ですか, it makes no sense as if you were saying If the conversation is about what's going on outside, it can mean, "It's raining," or if it's a question, "Is it raining?". If you're talking about the future, it could be "Is it going to rain that day?"
雨がぶるですか is incorrect grammar. The correct one is 雨が降りましたか, 雨が降っていますか or 雨が降りますか, etc.
The expression "to rain" is sometimes abbreviated as 降る, which is a verb, so the change in conjugation allows for a wider range of expression than the noun 雨, such as "降った(rained)", "降っている(is raining)", or "降る(will rain)".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?