質問
最終更新日:
2022年1月26日
- 日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Since the end of last year, my laptop's response time had become much slower. Whenever I tried to launch an application, a blue donut icon appeared and started spinning. This always annoyed me. I posted a question about this situation in the Microsoft support community. Several people commented, "No one uses the same laptop for 8 years like youdo!" I wish I could continue to use my computer as long as it worked. In any case, I've always been particularly intolerant of changes in my lifestyle. But yesterday I found myself getting totally frustrated and yelling at my computer because it was so unresponsive. I decided that even my mental stability was in question, so I went to a big IT device store in town, browsed through laptops that seemed at a reasonable price, bought one that day, which is unusual for me, and went home. The thought of reconfiguring settings like sending and receiving email made me nervous, but when I tried it, the process went surprisingly smoothly, despite the fact that I hate setting up IT equipment. This is the computer on which I am writing this article. It feels good to be able to perform different tasks at the same time without worrying about freezing. At the same time, it's in my nature not to want to change the routine, so when I reluctantly switch to a new way of working and find it more comfortable, it feels good, but uncomfortable at the same time. I remember when I went to high school, for a very lazy reason, I decided to take the train to school, and even after I realized it was a detour, I didn't change my ways. One of my classmates also rode the train to school with me at first, but I didn't see him on the train at the end. We weren't close friends, but I felt abandoned. I knew that other classmates told him that it would be faster to take the bus to school, and I thought it was a very wise decision to take the bus. However, I continued to take the train and ride my bike to school. It's not that I'm stubborn. It's just that I didn't want to see myself living in a very, very small world from a new perspective. Even now, as I get older, this conflict still exists in my mind. この表現は自然ですか?
Since the end of last year, my laptop's response time had become much slower. Whenever I tried to launch an application, a blue donut icon appeared and started spinning. This always annoyed me. I posted a question about this situation in the Microsoft support community. Several people commented, "No one uses the same laptop for 8 years like youdo!" I wish I could continue to use my computer as long as it worked. In any case, I've always been particularly intolerant of changes in my lifestyle. But yesterday I found myself getting totally frustrated and yelling at my computer because it was so unresponsive. I decided that even my mental stability was in question, so I went to a big IT device store in town, browsed through laptops that seemed at a reasonable price, bought one that day, which is unusual for me, and went home. The thought of reconfiguring settings like sending and receiving email made me nervous, but when I tried it, the process went surprisingly smoothly, despite the fact that I hate setting up IT equipment. This is the computer on which I am writing this article. It feels good to be able to perform different tasks at the same time without worrying about freezing. At the same time, it's in my nature not to want to change the routine, so when I reluctantly switch to a new way of working and find it more comfortable, it feels good, but uncomfortable at the same time. I remember when I went to high school, for a very lazy reason, I decided to take the train to school, and even after I realized it was a detour, I didn't change my ways. One of my classmates also rode the train to school with me at first, but I didn't see him on the train at the end. We weren't close friends, but I felt abandoned. I knew that other classmates told him that it would be faster to take the bus to school, and I thought it was a very wise decision to take the bus. However, I continued to take the train and ride my bike to school. It's not that I'm stubborn. It's just that I didn't want to see myself living in a very, very small world from a new perspective. Even now, as I get older, this conflict still exists in my mind. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- トルコ語
- ブルガリア語 準ネイティブ
自然
You could try SSD and clean windows setup. Also I think you are not stubborn. We are humans, not machines. We don't have to choose the best option even if it's perfect. For example sometimes I don't want to wait a bus and walk home. Bus comes in every 15 minutes and walking takes half an hour even if I walk fast. I enjoy that walks.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@orbay Thank you for your warm words of encouragement. However, when I was in junior high, my homeroom teacher called me "broad-minded but eccentric." When I moved on to high school, my teacher commented that I was a slow learner and never took any action until I was convinced. This is still true today. It pains me to remember how much I have lost and suffered in my life because of this character.
- トルコ語
- ブルガリア語 準ネイティブ
自然
Stable life doesn't mean bad life. Living safe may makes us to miss so many opportunities but it also makes us to avoid so many dangers. There was a lot of opportunities we have missed and there was a lot of danger we have avoided. Possibilities were unlimited and will be unlimited. Sticking the ones we have noticed didn't help me. I don't care about them any more. Things happened. I can't change them. But I can change my future. If I want to change I can. I don't have to change completely, I don't have to change quickly, I don't have to change permanently or I don't have to change at all. If I'm happy with who am I can stay that way. I though I missed so many times that I could use to learn new languages. But then I thought I can learn now. So I do now. I learn Bulgarian. It's not the best option for me. It's not the one which provides most benefits for me but who cares. I have chose it. It may not be the best option but it's the option I chose. I don't care diagnoses of couple of people who limited by their own mind like everybody else are. There is no best way, best person, best life. Billions of people have billions of life. I'm living which I have.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?