質問
最終更新日:
2014年4月29日
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
それからもっといい空港にしていきたいです。
いきたい=行きたい? How should I understand this structure!
Thanks
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
(a verb)+て+いく means to proceed to do.
いい空港にしていく means to proceed to be a good airport.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
If you simply say verb-する, it gives an impression that the action will be completed at a point in the future. On the other hand, verb-ていく deliver that the effect of the action will stay for a while, or one's intention to keep doing something into the future. いい空港にする, if you are running the airport, is a goal that is a little too vague to know when it's accomplished, that there is no criteria for, or that you need to be perusing to maintain the outcome, so you say いい空港にしていく. In contrast, いい空港にする would be better to say if you were the architect or the project manger whose work would be done when the construction is over.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?