質問
最終更新日:
2015年11月14日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
massive dinosaurs とはどういう意味ですか?
I know what dinosaur means.
And massive means both 'with large extension' and 'huge number of'.
When this phrase appears in text and you cannot identify which meaning it have with context, which meaning is suitable in general?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
Massive = really really really big (in size)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?