質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月30日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
前 [まえ] と 前方 [ぜんぽ] はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
前方(ぜんぽう)sounds more formal than 前(まえ).
前 have various meaning such as "the front", "forward", "ahead" and so on. Basically, 前 have the meaning which related to "in front of something"
"前方 means just a direction of a front. Normally, we don't really use that. Organisations of defence like a Police, Navy, Army and etc use 前方.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
*ぜんぽう
When we refer to the location of something, both mean the same.
前 also can be used when you refer to time, but 前方 can't be used.
前はここに家がありました。(in the past)
✖︎ 前方はここに家がありました。
私は3年前に結婚しました。(3 years ago)
✖︎ 私は3年前方に結婚しました。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?