質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月3日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Please find attached file for your perusal とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
It means there is a file attached to the email for you to read. "Peruse" means "look at", "examine", etc. "For your perusal" means "for you to see", "for you to read", "for your information", etc.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポーランド語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)