質問
最終更新日:
2016年2月1日
- ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
Is it possible to change the final う-ending of Japanese verbs to a え-ending to create a command?
For example I heard:"がんばれ, いそげ and いけ" to mean "do your best, hurry up and go"
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
It's not applicable to all 'う-ending verbs'.
The exceptions are:
消える
失せる
変える
曲げる
and so on.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@toshi3661 thank you
So the exceptions are all いる/える-verbs(ichidan-verbs) right?
Can you tell me the difference between "行って, 行きなさい and 行け" ?
- 英語 (イギリス)
行って = short for 行ってください, please go
行け = plain-form imperative
行きなさい = polite-form imperative
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
> So the exceptions are all いる/える-verbs(ichidan-verbs) right?
I was simply showed some exceptions to you so I don't know about it well because we don't learn the all imperative forms on that way which you have found. To be honest, such logic is new for me. So I can not immediately determine whether the logic is correct. Paradoxically, if the logic is correct we Japanese will have learned the imperative forms used/with the logic/grammar.
About the difference between "行って, 行きなさい and 行け", I agree with the @belthazar's reply.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
Thank you both.
@toshi3661 I can understand this well, it's oftentimes difficult for me too to answer question which include grammatical rules and terms or to answer with them because native speaker don't need them since they learn their language as a kid.
Can we just check if I'm correct by me giving you some examples and you say if this is true?
So if I'm right one is NOT able to say:"食べれ, 寝れ, 起きれ, 降りれ", is this true?
退会したユーザー
> is this true?
Both of denial and acceptance theory exists on it.
https://www.google.co.jp/webhp?sourceid=chrome-...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
Well I can't really read kanji but still thanks I believe what you said.
But what do you think can one say those four words I gave you or not ?
退会したユーザー
- ドイツ語
That's cool so I can kind of to stick to a rule here.
Thank you very much that really helped.
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (イギリス)
Imperative form of る-verbs is 〜ろ
食べる -> 食べろ
寝る -> 寝ろ
For the irregulars:
する -> しろ
くる -> こい
この回答は役に立ちましたか?