質問
最終更新日:
2014年12月23日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
I've been hearing "意外と" a lot... What does that mean? Can you give an example. Thank you :)
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
I often hear 意外 only. It means "unexpected, surprising".
Ex:君が徒競走で1等だったなんて意外だなぁ。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
If I encounter it again I'll take note of it (i maybe wrong haha). Thank you for replying hiepnguyenbg ^^,
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
I see. Thank you as usual nobu-san. Is this correct?
"このお客さんは意外とだ"
- 日本語
No, you would say, "このお客さんは意外だ." or "このお客さんは意外とよく食べる." or something.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
- フランス語 (フランス)
Don't use it as an adjective, it's an adverb ;)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?