質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月18日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
asshole と idiot はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
Asshole-an irritating or contemptible person.
idiot-a mentally handicapped person.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- オランダ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
idiot is mainly used when someone is stupid or did something stupid and asshole when someone is being mean.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
asshole is a nasty word, evoking the literal hole in your ass and is used to insult nasty people. idiot just means unintelligent.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
"asshole" é tipo "cuzão" e "idiot" é "idiota".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
asshole means the hole that's the shit come from but people use it to describe someone who's mean or just care about himself
idiot means someone who's dumb or stupid
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)