質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月22日
- マレー語
- マレーシア語
-
アラビア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
what is te different between 'have' 'has' 'had'?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I have it
He/she has it
I had it (had is past tense)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They are for different tense.
Have is for present tense when talking about yourself, eg. "I have it" or when talking about the future with anyone e.g "I will have it" or "he will have it"
Has is for present tense for somebody else
E.g "She has it"
And had is for past tense e.g "He had it"
or "I had it"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?