質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月9日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
continuos 🌸 と continual ☂️ はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
- マラヤーラム語
@Hoaapple Continual - occurring without interruption. Continuous - Moving without interruption
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- インドネシア語
continual is chronic, it comes and go, it hapens again and again. ex; phone call
continuous is nonstop. ex; the flow of a river
correct me if im wrong
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Things that are unceasing or exist without interruption are continuous. For example, the flow of a river, the motion of the planets around the sun, and the heartbeat of a healthy human are continuous because they never pause.
Things that occur frequently or recur intermittently are continual. The continual action doesn’t happen ceaselessly, but it does happen regularly. For example, phone calls to a busy office and departures from a bus station are continual because they happen regularly but not in an uninterrupted stream.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ヒンディー語
continual means happening frequently with intervals between whereas continuous means regular without any interval
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- ベトナム語
- ベトナム語
- ヒンディー語