質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月10日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
when u ugly af とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
AF = As Fuck = mucho / muy (un poco maleducado...)
I was hungry AF, so I ordered 3 pizzas
That girl is stupid AF, she can't add 2 and 2.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I'm going use swear words if that's okay.
"af" is an Internet slang which means "as fuck".
So you can be ugly but if you're "ugly af" you're very ugly.... it's like exaggerating on the ugliness.
For example "tired af" - you're extremely tired
I hope this helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
😂😂😂 "when you're ugly as fuck"
in this meme/picture. it's saying the person thinks they are REALLY ugly so they take a picture of them holding a camera because they don't want to show their face.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)