質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月15日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I will go to Canada in 6 month.
I will go to Canada for 6 month.の意味はわかるのですが、inを使うとどうなりますか? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I will go to Canada in 6 months.
"Six months from today, I will go to Canada."
I will go to Canada for six months.
"I will go to Canada, and I will stay there for six months."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I can understand!
Your explanation is very kind for me!
Thank you very much
m(__)m
- イタリア語
I think that you can also say "I'm going to Canada for six months"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
if you mean that you will stay there for six months
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)