質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月20日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
whimsical twist とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means a playful or unusual change in events. Whimsical means playful or amusing. A twist is when something happens that you were not expecting.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
So sorry for the late reply. Thank you very much for your explanation. I understood the meaning very clearly.