質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月28日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
pig out とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Eat a lot, or eat really intensely.
Basically just eat like a pig.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Means to devour your food like a pig. Sometimes you can say it if you're with a lot of friends and you're going to be eating unhealthy foods, you can say "we're just going to pig out and watch some TV tonight".
be careful not to say this to people though - don't say "why are you pigging out?" when someone is eating. That's really rude haha.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ロシア語