質問
最終更新日:
2015年2月5日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Journal と Diary はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
Journal could be useas as "newspaper" and "a personal journal" (you personal notebook where you write down all that happened in the week/day/ from your perspective)
Dairy could be use as "your personal diary" (where you write your thoughts and feelings rather than what exactly happens)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Diary and journal can mean the same thing. Usually a guy has a journal, and a girl has a diary.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
A "diary" is more private and personal.
A "journal" can be private and personal, but it can also be used for recordkeeping in businesses
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A journal is used to record information, of any type. It may or may not be particularly personal. Generally, a journal is used for anything that needs to be recorded, for any reason. A diary, is similar, but the word usually is used to describe journaling that records private information, privy only to the writer.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語