質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
Pls help suggest revision!
- 日本語
不自然
貴方の言いたいことは、次のようになります。
入国予定日を10月20日で申請しましたが、VISA有効期間の開始日は10月18日からとなりました。有効期間の開始日は、いつも入国予定日の1、2日前からとなります。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
入国予定日は10月20日ですが、VISAの有効期間は、通常、入国予定日の1、2日前からとなるため、10月18日からとなりました。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
自然
your sentence: "入国期間を10月20日で申請しましたが、VISA有効期間は10月18日からとなりました。有効期間はいつも入国期間の1・2日前に当たるからです。"
入国期間を10月20日で申請しました
If you can say "before" or when you did, that's more clear and better.
Ex. 以前、入国期間を10月20日で申請しました
But you don't need to say a specific date unless they ask it because if you say many dates, then your sentence has a lot of numbers, and it must make people confused.
If the topic is a little difficult, we need some more sentences or a paragraph to ask people to edit it.
Sentence structure always depends on what you want to say and which part you need to emphasize like VISA or entering the country.
Japanese people can understand what you are saying because actually your Japanese is very good.
Btw, if the SCHEDULE TO ENTER THE COUNTRY was changed on Oct 20 to Oct 18 because of VISA, then you can say Roku64's sentence. If not, meaning is different.
I hope you understand my English. ><
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
Thank you for the detailed explanation, yes I understood well.
FYR, what I wanted to say was: "I applied for the 20/10 entry date, but the (approved) visa validity is from 18/10. This is because the validity date is usually 1 or 2 days before the applied entry date."
- 日本語
不自然
kyn san,
Thank you for your explanation.
If you say, "I applied for the 20/10 entry date, but the (approved) visa validity is from 18/10. I think it is because the officials gave the two days in case for sudden change of my schedule", it will become much easier to translate it into Japanese.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
Yes that is the meaning, sorry for not being very clear...