質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月28日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I would like to sit in front of the plane. と I would like to sit in the front of the plane. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- マケドニア語
Well siting in front of the plane means, to sit before the plane, like siting outside the plane. And sit in the front od the plane means to sit in the front seet on the plane, like siting on the first row in the plane.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
In the first sentence it's in front of the plane that means you want to sit in front of the plane, for example you can sit in front of tv, second sentence is correct which means you want to sit in a front seat of a plane
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The first sentence means you want to sit outside of the plane in front of it.
The second sentence means you want to sit inside the plane in the first seat.
'The front' means the first place. 'In front' is a location and means before anything else.
So 'in front' means before the plane. 'The front' means the first place 'of the plane'.
Hope that makes sense.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ハンガリー語
"in the front of..." = at the front of..., in the front part of... (inside of something)
"in front of..." = next to the front of... (in front of something)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語