質問
最終更新日:
2014年8月29日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
でも人間の心のことなので、とても難しくもあります。
I think I understand the basic meaning of this sentence but can someone explain it to me anyway please? Also, I don't understand the grammatical structure especially the 難しくもあります part.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
But it is about a mind of a person, so it is also very difficult.
難しくもあります is made up:
難しく: 難しい an adjective
も: a particle (係助詞)
あります: ある a verb
も means "also" in the sentence. It has other several meanings.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
but because of human mental aspects, it is also being very difficult.
難しくもあります。
難しく+も+あります。
難しく 形容詞の連用形
"も" is "also" 係助詞(副助詞)
あります あるの丁寧なの。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
難しい it is difficult
難しくある it is being difficult
難しくもある it is also being difficult.
as you look, the following word of 難しい is ある. 難しい binds to ある not to も and we use 難しく(連用形).
も has been put between them just for a reason to add some meanings to 難しい. Maybe.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)